Overview Showresults


Amigo    Gryffin    Carissa    Terry    Buddy    Gunna

Amigo

Date
Place
Judge
Results
13.01.2007
Nurnberg
Mr.W.Schicker
RCAC
02.07.2005
Gelsenkirchen
Mr.George Hennessy
CAC
27.05.2005
Neumunster
Mrs.S.Forschammer
CAC
7/05.2005
Dortmund
Mrs.B.Rabe
RCAC
5.5.2005
GRCN apeldoorn
2U working class
24/04/2005
Dresden
Mrs.V.Wilk
RCAC
11/2004
Kassel
Mrs.H.Vogel
CAC
7/11.2004
Kreuztal
Mrs.J.Shortman
CAC
16/10/2004
Bonn
Mrs.J.Ryder
RCAC
9/10/2004
Rostock
Mr.Eberhardt
CAC &
Amigo became champion !!!
26.06.2004
Pornbach
Mrs.E.Rautala
RCAC
19.06.2004
Beckum
Mrs.A.Richardson
RCAC
22.05.2004
Giessen
Mr.W.Schicker
RCAC
20.05.2004
apeldoorn GRCN
Mrs.J.Ryder
4U
1/05/2004
Dresden
Mrs.G.Werner
CAC
04/04/2004
Bergkammen
Mrs.Daugshluss-Thumm
RCAC
20/03/2004
Nurnberg
Mr.Pepper
RCAC
15/11/2003
Kassel
Mrs.F.Thurm
RCAC
09/11/2003
Kreuztal
Mrs.M.Sillence
CAC
01/11/2003
Hannover
Mr.F.Johnsson
RCAC
19/10/2003
Bonn
Mr.R.Koch
RCAC
14/09/2003
Leipzig
Mrs.Daugshluss-Thumm
RCAC
13/09/2003
Winnenden
Mr.Shortman
CAC
06/09/2003
Luxemburg
Mr.P.Baelen
CAC
30/08/2003
Stuttgart
Mrs.Assenmacher-Feyl
RCAC
17/08/2003
Finland
Mrs.N.Ale
1U working
09/08/2003
Finland
Mr.S.Cederstrom
1U Working
27/07/2003
Mrs.Wilcock
RCAC
06/07/2003
Mr.R.Gabriel
CAC
16/06/2003
Frankfurt
Mrs.D.Winter
RCAC
17/05/2003
Tienen
Mrs.Tregaskis
1U working
21/04/2003
GRCB "Young Dog Show"
Mrs.Groeneweg-De Klerck
3U
13/04/2003
Maubeuge
Mrs.Legrand-Leloup
1U working
23/03/2003
Wieze
Mr.B.Boris
1U Working class
16/03/2003
Mr.W.Pepper
RCAC
17/11/2002
Kortrijk
Mrs.C.Zingg
2U junior class
09/11/2002
Paris
Mrs.J.Iles
2U junior class
"Vice European junior champion"
30/06/2002
Lingen (D)
Mr.W.Schicker
1U junior class
23/06/2002
Maubeuge
Mme.R.Rault
1U junior
26/05/2002
Gent
Mr.Cederström
1U junior class
20/05/2002
Senlis (FR)
Mr.M.Pigal
1U Debutant class
9/05/2002
Apeldoorn GRCN
Mr.Lane
Honour ring (best 8)
junior class
28/04/2002
Genk
Mr.W.Van den Broeck
1U junior class
24/02/2002
Le Havre
Mme.Chalard
1U Debutant class
Best Junior
BIG (gundog group)
06/04/2002
Antwerpen
Mr.Williams
2U junior class

Top




Gryffin

Date
Place
Judge
Results
17-18.10.09
Dortmund
CAC
10.10.09
Bratislava
World Retriever Club show
Mrs. Richardson
CAC,
Slovac Champion
& Multi Champion
.
26.9.09
Kreuztal
Mrs. L.Hennessy
RCAC
5.09.09
Lich
Mr.Hird (Wyebank)
CAC
09.08.09
Weeze-Wissen
Mrs.C.Zingg
CAC
11.7.09
Hamburg
Mrs. Sue Almey
CAC
27.06.09
Gelsenkirchen
Mrs. Z.Hollzer
CAC, BOB & BIS
15.03.09
Offenburg
Mrs.H.Assemacher-Feyl
RCAC
20.07.08
Luxemburg
Mrs.B.Hutchison
CAC & Luxemburg Champion title !
05.07.2008
Gelsenkirchen
Mrs.J.Hays
CAC
24.02.08
Gent
Mr.Liam Moran
CAC
CACIB,
BOB, &
RBIG !!
25.08.2007
Raum Wurzburg
Mr.R.Koch
CAC, BOB
5.05.2007
Dortmund
Mr.R.Koch
RCACIB
13.01.2007
Nurnberg
Mr.W.Schicker
RCACIB
12.11.2006
Kreuztal
Mrs.S.Blochliger-Grey
RCAC
2006
Gent
Mrs.M.Hathaway
CAC-CACIB & BOB
3BIG
2/07/2005
Gelsenkirchen
Mr.George Hennessy
RCAC
27.05.2005
Neumunster
Mrs.S.Forschammer
CAC - CACIB
5.5.2005
GRCN apeldoorn
3U open class (out of 53!)
24/04/2005
Dresden
Mrs.V.Wilk
CAC & Res.Best Dog
11/2004
Kassel
H.Vogel
CAC
7/11.2004
Kreuztal
Mrs.J.Shortman
RCAC
15/10/2004
Dortmund
Mr.Eberhardt
RCACIB
9/10/2004
Rostock
Mr.Eberhardt
RCAC
12.09.2004
Lich
Mr.R.Gabriel
CAC
03.09.2004
Berlin
Mr.D.Harms
CAC
"VDH & German champion"
at 27 months!
26.06.2004
Pornbach
Mrs.E.Rautala
CAC & BOS
19.06.2004
Beckum
Mrs.A.Richardson
RCAC
22.05.2004
Giessen
Mr.W.Schicker
RCAC
1/05/2004
Dresden
Mrs.G.Werner
RCAC
04/04/2004
Bergkammen
Mrs.Daugshluss-Thumm
RCAC
22/02/2004
Gent
Mr.Gaffney
1U
18/10/2003
Dortmund
Mr.D.Harms
CAC- CACIB
"Bundeszieger 2003"
14/09/2003
Leipzig
Mrs.Daugshluss-Thumm
RCAC-RCACIB
30/08/2003
Stuttgart
Mrs.Assenmacher-Feyl
CAC-CACIB,BOB
3rd BIG
"Sieger Baden-Würtemberg"
09/08/2003
Finland
Mr.S.Cederstrom
1U intermediate class
27/07/2003
Mrs.Wilcock
CAC
05/07/2003
La Louviere
Mr.T.Leenen
1U
Best Junior
16/06/2003
Frankfurt
Mrs.D.Winter
RJCAC
17/05/2003
Tienen BRC
Mrs.Tregaskis
3U junior class
27/04/2003
Antwerpen
Mr.De Schutter
1U junior
21/04/2003
"Young Dog Show" of GRCB
Mrs.Groeneweg-De Klerck
1U junior
26/01/2003
Moeskroen
Mrs.M.Vanherle
1U
Best Junior
Res.JBIS all breeds
14/12/2002
Brussel
Mrs.E.M.Keene
1VP
"Brussels puppy Winner"
17/11/2002
Kortrijk
Mrs.C.Zingg
2VP puppy
13/10/2002
Charleroi
Mrs.Vanherle
BPIS
and this on his first show !!!

Top




Carissa

Date
Place
Judge
Results
6.12.09
Kassel
Mrs. Ruth Scholes
CAC, RCACIB Ch. Xanthos Carissima
5.12.09
Kassel
Mrs.Dagmar Winter
CAC, RCACIB
13.9.09
Leipzig
Mr.R.Gabriel
RCACIB
17.05.2009
Diedersdorf
Mrs. L.Kypps
2nd place Champion class
RCAC
6.05.2007
Dortmund
Mrs. B.Ting
2nd place Champion class
CAC
14.04.07
Erfurt
Mr. R.Gabriels
8th CAC - CACIB, BOS
Landessiegerin Thuringen Title
10.03.07
Offenburg
Mr. W.Schicker
RCACIB
14.10.2006
Dortmund
Mrs.Vera Wilk
1U & Double CAC
13.10.2006
Dortmund
Mr.Hans Wiblishauser
Carissa took her
German Champion
& VDH Champion Title !!!
8.7.2006
Gelsenkirchen
Mr.M.Gaffney
CAC
25.06.2006
Brussel
B.Caterall
1U working
2.07.2005
Gelsenkirchen
Mrs.Lynn Hennessy
RCAC
14.05.2005
Diedersdorf
Mrs. Dagmar Winter
CAC & BOS
"Brandenburg Sieger"
7.05.2005
Dortmund
Mr.R.Koch
CAC & RCACIB
12.02.2005
Herrenberg
Mrs.Anne Woodcock
JCAC
"German Junior Champion" Title
16.10.2004
Bonn
Mrs.V.Foss
RJCAC
12.09.2004
Lich
Mrs.D.Winter
JCAC Best Bitch & BOS
03.09.2004Berlin
Mrs.L.Kipps
JCAC, Best Bitch,
BOB& BIS!
(at 11 months!)
19.06.2004
Beckum
Mrs.E.Caisley
3U junior
(out of 29 bitches)
12.04.2004
GRCB
Mrs.Mills
BPIS

Top




Terry

Date
Place&
Judge
Results
17-18.10.09
Dortmund
CAC
10.10.09
Bratislava
World Retriever Club show
Mrs. Richardson
3U
26.9.09
Kreuztal
Mr. G.Hennessy
CAC
19.9.09
Winnenden
Mrs. M.Scott (Gunmarsh Goldens)
CAC, BOB & BIS !!
5.09.09
Lich
Mrs. Sillence (Canina)
RCAC
09.08.09
Weeze-Wissen
Mrs.C.Zingg
RCAC
25.07.09
Markt Bibart
Mr.T.Smith (Goldmarker)
7th CAC
17.05.2009
Diedersdorf
L.Kypps
6th CAC
25.09.2007
Raum W├╝rzburg
Mr.R.Koch
3rd place intermediate class
05.07.2008
Gelsenkirchen
K.Young
5th CAC
16.09.2007
German GRC Show
Mr.J.Moxon (Thirledene)
1st place intermediate class
4th CAC.
21.06.2007
Beckum
A.Orzel
3d CAC
5.05.2007
Dortmund
Mrs. B.Ting
1st place intermediate class
Double CAC at the age of 15 months!!!
14.04.2007
Erfurt
Mr.R.Gabriel
Res.JCAC
16.07.2006
Luxemburg
Mrs.Strudwick
Best puppy bitch
8.7.2006
Gelsenkirchen
Mr.M.Gaffney
Best puppy bitch
25.06.2006
Brussel
B.Caterall
"Brussels puppy Winner"

Top




Buddy

Date
Place&
Judge
Results
6.12.09
Kassel
Mrs. Ruth Scholes
CAC
5.12.09
Kassel
Mrs.Dagmar Winter
RCAC
Spring 2009 Russian holidays & show tour !!

Out of 8 shows visited, Buddy won:

7 CACs,
6 BOB,
1 BOS,
1 BIG,
2 x 3rd BIG,
1 x 4th BIG,


which brought him 2 Champion titles.

Buddy & his family on the red square in Moscow
Left to right:
Fine Art Rudgieri Hermes,
Fine Art Rudgieri Emperor (Buddy's litter brother),
& Fine Art Rudgieri Empire (Buddy off course !!)
21.06.2008
Beckum
Mr. A.Hickinbottom
CAC & BOS
Buddy was not shown much up to now, as he was co-owned.
Now, he returned to live with us, and will be shown.
But, even being lightly shown, he has always been placed at the international championship shows in numerous Junior classes.
16.07.2006
Luxemburg
Mr.Strudwick
Best puppy dog
GRCB Young dogs day Best Baby dog

Top



Gunna

Date
Place&
Judge
Results
6.12.09
Kassel
Mrs. Ruth Scholes

CAC, CACIB,

Best Dog & BOB

Fine Art Rudgieri Ganesh
5.12.09
Kassel
Mrs.Dagmar Winter
CAC
10/10/2009
Bratislava World retriever club show
Mrs. Richardson
4 Excellent
26.9.09
Kreuztal
Mrs. L.Hennessy
CAC
19.9.09
Winnenden
Mrs. M.Scott (Gunmarsh Goldens)
RCAC
13.9.09
Leipzig
Mr.R.Gabriel
3 Excellent
09.08.09
Weeze-Wissen
Mrs.C.Zingg
CAC
11.7.09
GRC club show in Hamburg
Mrs. Sue Almey
RCAC
27.6.09
Gelsenkirchen
Mrs. Z.Hollzer
CAC
10.5.09
BRC
Mrs.V.Tregaskis
1st Excellent
breeders class

1.5.09
Dortmund
Mrs. J.Taylor
Double CAC !!

Top